Privacy Statement Holistic Movement

Privacy Statement Holistic Movement
This is the privacy statement of F.M.H. van Miltenburg c.o.d.n. Holistic Movement, hereinafter: Holistic Movement. Holistic Movement is registered with the Chamber of Commerce under number 62528084 and is located at Warmoesstraat 56 G (1012JG) in Amsterdam. This document explains how Holistic Movement handles the processing of your personal data. Holistic Movement takes the greatest possible care when processing your personal data.

Obtaining personal data:
If you use the services of Holistic Movement, you provide a number of personal data to Holistic Movement, or personal data is obtained from you in the context of the agreement. Personal data is understood to mean all data relating to an identified or identifiable natural person.

Categories of personal data
Holistic Movement processes the following categories of personal
data:

    • Contact and name and address data, including location data, telephone number, e-mail address;
    • Company details, including VAT number and Chamber of
    • Commerce number;
    • Different delivery address;
    • Financial details;
    • Account information, including your password and username;
    • Other personal data provided by you yourself.

Purpose of the processing
The personal data processed by Holistic Movement is intended to:

  • to contact you to inform you about the services you have purchased and their implementation;
  • to be able to perform its services;
  • to improve its services;
  • to be able to make payments;
  • to comply with legal obligations;
  • to be able to make marketing and communication expressions, including improving the website by analyzing visitor behavior on the website;
  • to be able to send newsletters;
  • to exchange data with third parties for the performance of the service, insofar as this is necessary.

Processing basis
The processing of personal data is only possible on the following grounds: (i) legal obligation, (ii) performance of the agreement, (iii) obtained (explicit) consent from the data subjects, and (iv) legitimate interest. When providing the services of Holistic Movement, personal data is processed. Holistic Movement only processes data that Holistic Movement deems necessary for (improving) the service and handles the (personal) data that it has collected about you and your use of the services with care. The basis for processing this data is the agreement you have entered into with Holistic Movement. Your personal data may also be processed by visiting the website www.holisticmovement.nl if you have given permission for this.

Need processing
The processing of your personal data is necessary to be able to perform the service. The services that Holistic Movement offers cannot be fully performed without the processing of your personal data. If your explicit permission is required for specific purposes with regard to the personal data, you must give permission for this separately. Automated decision making. There is no automated decision-making.

Retention period
The personal data processed by Holistic Movement is stored in
accordance with the relevant laws and regulations. If a longer retention period is necessary on the basis of legislation or regulations, the personal data will be kept longer in accordance with these requirements. All (obtained) personal data will not be kept longer than strictly necessary.


Processing by third parties

Holistic Movement only shares personal data with third parties if this is strictly necessary for the execution of an agreement and to comply with relevant laws and regulations. No personal data is sold. Holistic Movement may have a legal obligation to share personal data with third parties. If personal data is shared with third parties, processing agreements are concluded for this. The third parties with whom personal data is shared are:
The Payment Provider, for the purpose of executing an agreement. The categories of personal data that are processed are financial data. Software suppliers, for the purpose of executing the agreement. The categories of personal data that are processed are the contact and name and address details. Website administrator, for the purpose of executing the agreement. The categories of personal data that are processed are the contact and name and address details. Third parties engaged for the performance of the agreement. The categories of personal data that are processed are the contact and name and address details.

Security of Personal Data
Holistic Movement takes the protection of your personal data
seriously and takes the protection of your personal data seriously, taking into account the state of the art, implementation costs, as well as the nature, scope, context and the processing purposes and the risks to the rights and freedoms of persons varying in likelihood and seriousness. , appropriate technical and organizational measures to ensure a level of security appropriate to the risk.

Under 16 years old?
If you are a minor, i.e. younger than 16, you may only give
permission for the processing of your personal data with the
permission of one of your parents or legal guardian. It is then important that your parent(s) or guardian read this statement. They can also exercise the rights you have with regard to the personal data you leave with us, such as the right to object to the (further) processing of your personal data or the right to access and correct your data.


Disclaimer

By using the website you agree to the disclaimer. Holistic
Movement reserves the right to change the content of its website and/or this disclaimer at any time without informing its customers and/or users of the website about this change. The content of the website has been compiled with the greatest possible care, but may nevertheless contain possible inaccuracies or be incomplete. Holistic Movement does not accept any liability whatsoever for damage caused by or resulting from the use of the website. The use of this website is entirely at the expense and risk of a user of the website. No rights can be derived from the content of the
website. All texts on the website are copyrighted and the property of Holistic Movement insofar as they do not belong to third parties.

Cookie statement
Holistic Movement uses technical and functional cookies to optimize the website. Cookies are small text files that are sent along when you visit a website to make the user experience of visitors more efficient. Holistic Movement may, by law, store cookies on your device if these cookies are strictly necessary to use the website.

Other types of cookies require your permission. Holistic Movement advises you to accept the cookies in connection with the user-friendliness of the website. Visitors to the website have a check-in option.

The cookies that Holistic Movement uses are functional cookies: these cookies ensure that the website works properly. These cookies have no consequences for privacy, so that no permission has to be requested and granted. For example, these cookies store your browser settings so that our website can be viewed best, or that the website remains accessible (load balancing), but also cookies that ensure that no other cookies may be placed (no-follow). With your permission Holistic Movement places ''tracking cookies'' on your computer. Holistic Movement uses these cookies to keep track of which pages you visit, in order to build a profile of your online behavior. This profile is not linked to your name, address, e-mail address and the like, but only to tailor advertisements to your profile so that they are as relevant to you as possible. Cookies from Google are also placed on the Holistic Movement
website for the purpose of Google Analytics. This means that
Holistic Movement cannot link information to a natural person.

Holistic Movement does not keep any information about what you do on the internet. Google Analytics may be required by applicable laws and regulations to provide access to this data. If you have any questions about this, please contact us via info@holisticmovement.nl.

Use social media
Holistic Movement uses cookies from third parties to optimize the website. Some cookies are placed by third party services that appear on the website. Third parties mean Google Analytics and social media (LinkedIn, Facebook, Instagram). The privacy and cookie policy of the relevant company applies to the use of cookies from other companies (third parties). When you click the social media button on the website, a social media cookie is placed. This allows the social media party to recognize your IP address as soon as you share an article from the website. For the cookies of social media parties and the data and/or personal data they collect with them, Holistic Movement refers you to the privacy and cookie statements of these parties.


Email newsletter and other marketing emails

You can register via the website for a newsletter and/or for other commercial offers. When you register, Holistic Movement will ask you for permission to process your email address for the purpose of sending you marketing emails containing the latest information about products and services, special offers and marketing campaigns. You will only receive marketing emails if you have given your consent. Your consent also includes your consent that Holistic Movement may personalize the content of marketing emails in accordance with your needs and interests based on any user profile created for you. Your consent to the sending of marketing emails can be withdrawn by you at any time by clicking “Unsubscribe” at the end of the marketing email. Withdrawing consent does not affect the lawfulness of processing carried out prior to the withdrawal of consent.

Browser Settings
If you do not want websites to place cookies on your device that you use to view the website, you can adjust your browser settings. Before a cookie is placed, you will receive a warning and you must give permission for the cookie. Failure to do so may, for example, result in the website not working properly. You can adjust the settings of your browser so that your browser refuses all cookies and also cookies from third parties. You can also delete placed cookies. For this you have to adjust the settings of your browser via preferences and then you can adjust the privacy settings. This privacy statement does not apply to websites of third parties that are connected to this website by means of links. Holistic Movement cannot guarantee that these third parties handle your personal data in a reliable or secure manner. Holistic Movement recommends that you read the privacy statement of these websites before using these websites.

Right of data subjects
As a data subject, you have the following rights:
● Right of access;
As a data subject, you have the right to obtain a definitive
answer as to whether or not your personal data is being
processed and, if that is the case, to inspect the processing
thereof.
● Right to rectification;
You have the right to obtain rectification and completion of incorrect data.
● Right to erasure;
A data subject must obtain erasure of personal data concerning him/her without undue delay.
● Right to restriction of processing;
As a data subject, you have the right to restrict the processing of your personal data. Please contact Holistic Movement for this.
● Right to data portability;
A data subject has the right to obtain the personal data
concerning him that he has provided to Holistic Movement in a
structured, common and machine-readable form in order to
possibly transfer this personal data to a third party. A data
subject can also instruct Holistic Movement to transfer this
data directly to a third party.
● Right to object;
The data subject has the right to object at any time, on grounds relating to his particular situation, to the processing of personal data concerning him/her, including profiling based on those provisions. Holistic Movement will cease processing the personal data unless there are compelling legitimate grounds for the processing that outweigh the interests, freedoms and rights of the data subject related to the exercise, establishment or defense of legal claims.

Complaint
If you have a complaint about the way in which Holistic
Movement handles your personal data, or if you wish to
exercise one of the above rights, you can contact us via the
website or by e-mail at info@holisticmovement.nl. To ensure
that you wish to exercise a right, Holistic Movement asks you
to send a copy of your proof of identity. You can black out your passport photo and MRZ (strip with numbers at the bottom) to protect your privacy. Holistic Movement will respond to your request as soon as possible, but at the latest within 4 weeks.

You can also submit a complaint to the Dutch Data Protection
Authority. This is the competent enforcement body. You can contact us via this link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de autorit eit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons.

Changes to Privacy Statement
Holistic Movement can change the privacy statement at any
time. The most recent version is published on the website.
Therefore, always keep an eye on the website for the most
recent version. If the new privacy statement has
consequences for the way in which Holistic Movement
processes already collected data relating to you, Holistic
Movement will inform you by e-mail.

This version was last adopted on November 23, 2021.

Shopping Cart